fbpx

2019 General Election Candidates

General Election is Tuesday, November 5th, 2019.  Polls are open 7am Р8pm.

Statewide

PA Superior Court (Vote for Both)

Judge Dan McCaffery
Amanda Green-Hawkins

County

County Commissioner (Vote for Both)

Michael Fedor
Jean Foschi

County District Attorney (Vote for One)

Sean Quinlan

County Treasurer (Vote for One)

Jake Miller

Municipal and School Board

Big Spring School Board Director (Vote for One)

Frank E Myers – N. Newton/S. Newton Township

Camp Hill Borough Council (Vote for not more than 3)

Melissa Schoettle
Erin Vroman
Alissa Packer

Camp Hill Borough School Board(Vote for not more than 5)

Neil Connelly

Carlisle Borough Council (Vote for not more than 4)

Sean Shultz
Jeff Stuby
Joel Hicks
Sean Crampsie

Carlisle School Board Director (Vote for not more than 4)

Jon W Tarrant
Linda Manning
Bruce Clash
Paul Bussard

Cumberland Valley School Board (Vote for 1)

Nicole C Miller – Hampden Township
Heather Dunn – Middlesex Township/Monroe Township

East Pennsboro Township Commissioner (Vote for not more than 2)

Walter Joe Fidler
John Kuntzelman

East Pennsboro Township School Board (Vote for not more than 5)

Denise Pearson
Stephanie Andrejack
Michael Nguyen
Anna Levin
Cher Comp

Hampden Township Board (Vote for Both)

Ryan Argot
David J Fish

Hopewell Township Board (Vote for One)

Dana G Hoover

Lemoyne Borough Council (Vote for not more than 3)

Jesse Monoski
Kasha Griva
Bob Rapak

Lower Allen Township Board (Vote for not more than 3)

John A Freidhoff

Mechanicsburg Borough Council (Vote for not more than 3)

Sara Agerton

Mechanicsburg School District (Vote for not more than 2)

Dawn Merris – Region 2

Monroe Township Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Ryan E Barrick

Mt Holly Springs Borough Council (Vote for not more than 3)

Diane Hughes
Jen Dieter
Pam Still

New Cumberland Borough Council (Vote for not more than 3)

Robert Hasemeier
Donna Johnson
Donald James Dissinger

Newville Borough Council (Vote for not more than 2)

Scott Penner – Borough Council (S)

North Middleton Township (Vote for not more than 2)

Kimberly Largent – Supervisor

Shippensburg Borough Council (Vote for 1)

Josefine Smith – Borough Council (E)
Patricia A Bowser – Tax Collector

Shippensburg School Board

Jim Bard – District A (District A – Vote for not more than 2)
Austin Taylor – District A
Susan Spicka – District C (District C – Vote for not more than 1)

South Middleton Township Supervisor (Vote for not more than 2)

Benjamin Ramirez

South Middleton School Board (Vote for not more than 5)

Bethanne Sellers
Edyie Rob

Upper Allen Township Board (Vote for Three)

Bob Melphis
Judith M Gilroy
William J Holloway

Upper Mifflin Township (Vote for both)

Sharon Deihl/Donna Zinna – Auditor